Our Exceptional Staff

Kamini Desai PhD
Director of Education,
Yogeshwari 

Chandrakant John Hiester
Senior Faculty,
Yogacharya

Malay Desai

Malay Desai
General Manager

Abhay Scott Arena
CEO

Nirali Lauren McCrea
Assistant Director of Education and Development

Kalindi Edwina Hoffmann
Director of Relations

Indu Heather Eilering
Director of Programs

Garrett La Valley
Director of Media and Marketing

Ashvini Kenyon Gatlin
Projects Manager

Arti Lexi Rabin
Administrative Director

Colette Carroll
Director of Recovery Programs

Craig Cavaluzzi
Head Chef and Kitchen Manager

Phyllis Holzderber
Accounting

Gautam Alex Bierut
Media Department

Harry Luton
Gurudev’s Office Staff

Devaki Mykel Miller
Hospitality Manager

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Padmaja Kristine Konen
Registrations

Modini Lila Ivey
Assistant to Gurudev

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Deb Blish
Assistant to Gurudev

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Hari Amar
Main Office Administrative Assistant

On the Road and Seva Teachers

Chitra Marie Bailey, Psy. D
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

John Vosler
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Jaya Jennifer Buckland
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Jagdish Tom Buckland
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty 

Renu Diane Zagoria
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Liam Gillen
Senior I AM Yoga Training Faculty

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Radha Sandy McGann
Lead I AM Yoga Experience Facilitator

Indu Renee Scotty
Lead I AM Yoga Experience Facilitator

Veda Lewis
Assistant to Chandrakant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Hamsa Sandy Kirk
Lead I AM Yoga Program Faculty

Kalidas James Dewar
Lead I AM Yoga Program Faculty

Kajal Michelle Marino
Lead I AM Yoga Program Faculty

Premdas Russ Mobely
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Pratima Amy Farmer
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Nicole Harris
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Rajesh Steve Levine
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Ambika Rose
Resident I AM Yoga Facilitator

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Program Assistants

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Ramdas Tyran Ormond
Program Assistant

Tara Karen Gomez
Program Assistant

Keeley Ward
Program Assistant

Charu Beth Hoerner
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Ryan Soave
Program Assistant

Kavita Lori Richardson
Program Assistant

Angira Laura Gushin
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Hasu Marney Coulter
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Nitya Melissa Walsh
Program Assistant

Kathleen LaRoche
Program Assistant

Aditya Shell Haley
Program Assistant

Punita Yulia Azriel
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Roshan Kristine Valentine Miller
Program Assistant

Charu Tonya Blewett
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage

Dipika Sabina Dekanski
Program Assistant

Solid Logo Integrative Amrit Method of Lineage